Monday, November 8, 2021
[…] 12. North Dakota: NDCC ST 36-21.1-03.1 Illegal = a dog or cat "unattended in a stationary or parked motor vehicle in a manner that endangers the animal's health or safety."


13. Rhode Island: 2014-S 2312A "No owner or person shall confine any animal in a motor vehicle which is done in a manner that places the animal in a life threatening or extreme health threatening situation by exposing it to a prolonged period of extreme heat or cold, without proper ventilation or other protection from such heat or cold."


14. South Dakota: S D C L § 40-1-36 "A cat, dog, or other small animal cannot be unattended in a standing or parked vehicle in a manner that endangers the health or safety of such animal."


15. Vermont: 13 V.S.A. § 386 Breaking the law = leaving an animal "unattended in a standing or parked motor vehicle in a manner that would endanger the health or safety of the animal."


16. West Virginia : W. Va. Code, § 61-8-19E Criminal behavior = leaving an animal "unattended and confined in a motor vehicle when physical injury to or death of the animal is likely to result."




#FB00828

Dunkin Donuts with Pacino

  #FB00922